Rio Next Barra Beach Jo 02 Aparthotel
Nestled in Barra da Tijuca with amazing ‘ hidden' beaches, Rio Next Barra Beach Jo 02 Aparthotel Rio de Janeiro is around 10 minutes' drive from culture-oriented attractions like the Modern Museu Selecao Brasileira High-Tech Museum. There's also a convenience of a car park on site.
You'll be 2.4 km from Downtown Shopping and within 7 km of Pedra Bonita. The Rio Next Barra Beach Jo 02 Aparthotel Rio de Janeiro offers proximity to natural sights like the Bosque da Barra Park (4.1 km) and the Cliff-backed white Joatinga Sandy Beach (4.6 km). The Church of Saint Francis of Paola is about a 15-minute ride away, and Estação D Pedro II Central train station is situated about a 30-minute ride from this Rio de Janeiro aparthotel.
A balcony are included in the rooms for guests' convenience.
Choose from an unlimited choice of Brazilian dishes at Seu Vidal which is only a few steps from Rio Next Barra Beach Jo 02 Aparthotel.
- Airports
- Santos Dumont27 km
- Train stations
- Estação D Pedro II Central Station19 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Free Wi-Fi
- Parking
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
- Sauna
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Terrace
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No extra beds are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Which train station is close to the Rio Next Barra Beach Jo 02 Aparthotel?
The closest train station is Estação D Pedro II Central, located approximately 30 minutes' drive from the Rio Next Barra Beach Jo 02 Aparthotel. - ❓
Is parking available at Rio Next Barra Beach Jo 02 Aparthotel free of charge?
Parking is provided at Rio Next Barra Beach Jo 02 Aparthotel for free. - 🕑
What time does check-in begin at the Rio Next Barra Beach Jo 02 Aparthotel?
Guests of the Rio Next Barra Beach Jo 02 Aparthotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00. - 💵
What is the price of a room in Rio Next Barra Beach Jo 02 Aparthotel?
The minimal room price in Rio Next Barra Beach Jo 02 Aparthotel is $115.